Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 Euro F3000 Championship

Official Euro F3000 Testing, Vallelunga (I), 19th-20th February 2001

  Scroll down for: [Day 1 overall times] / [Day 2 morning & overall times]

19/2/01 day 1 overall times

Pos.

Driver

Team

Time

1

Felipe Massa (BR)

Draco Racing

1:05.39

2

Alessandro Piccolo (I)

Sighinolfi

1:05.55

3

Thomas Biagi (I)

GP Racing

1:05.59

4

Salvatore Tavano (I)

Sighinolfi

1:06.20

5

Alex Müller (D)

Team Ghinzani

1:06.33

6

Luca Vacis (I)

Draco Racing

1:06.34

7

Michele Spoldi (I)

Durango

1:06.46

8

Gabriele Gardel (I)

GP Racing

1:06.47

9

Armin Pörnbacher (I)

Fortec Italia Motorsport*??

1:06.60

10

Marco Cioci (I)

Durango

1:06.97

11

Jean de Pourtales (F)

Martello

1:07.38

12

Michael Bentwood (GB)

Fortec Italia Motorsport

1:07.39

*Pörnbacher has signed for Team Ghinzani, and tested for them on day 2, so this is probably a mistake.

20/2/01 day 2 morning session times

Pos.

Driver

Team

Time

1

Felipe Massa (BR)

Draco Racing

1:05.062

2

Thomas Biagi (I)

GP Racing

1:05.230

3

Felipe Massa (BR)

Draco Racing

1:05.308

4

Alex Müller (D)

Team Ghinzani

1:05.682

5

Polo Villaamil (E)

Fortec Italia Motorsport

1:05.746

6

Luca Vacis (I)

Draco Racing

1:05.861

7

Michael Bentwood (GB)

Fortec Italia Motorsport

1:05.940

8

Gabriele Gardel (I)

GP Racing

1:06.250

9

Marco Cioci (I)

Durango

1:06.351

10

Salvatore Tavano (I)

Sighinolfi

1:06.368

11

Armin Pörnbacher (I)

Team Ghinzani

1:06.453

12

Michele Spoldi (I)

Durango

1:06.526

20/2/01 day 2 overall times

Pos.

Driver

Team

Time

1

Felipe Massa (BR)

Draco Racing

1:04.835

2

Alessandro Piccolo (I)

Sighinolfi

1:05.069

3

Thomas Biagi (I)

GP Racing

1:05.175

4

Alex Müller (D)

Team Ghinzani

1:05.681

5

Polo Villaamil (E)

Fortec Italia Motorsport

1:05.743

6

Marco Cioci (I)

Durango

1:05.75

7

Luca Vacis (I)

Draco Racing

1:06.86

8

Salvatore Tavano (I)

Sighinolfi

1:05.880

9

Michael Bentwood (GB)

Fortec Italia Motorsport

1:05.94

10

Gabriele Gardel (I)

GP Racing

1:06.24

11

Armin Pörnbacher (I)

Team Ghinzani

1:06.42

12

Michele Spoldi (I)

Durango

1:06.48

13

Jean de Pourtales (F)

Martello

1:06.95

All cars are Lola T96/50-Zytek.

HOME